Polish Airports vol.1 X

Latest version: v4.5 (2018)

Post Reply
User avatar
Kuba Pa
200+ posts
200+ posts
Posts: 448
Joined: Wednesday 22 Sep 2010, 12:17
Name: Jakub
Location: Kolbuszowa, Poland

Re: Polish Airports vol.1 X

Post by Kuba Pa » Wednesday 12 Sep 2018, 06:06

Wersja demo żadnego z lotnisk nie zawiera obszaru miasta, jedynie samego lotniska.
W pełnej wersji miasto wygląda tak: http://www.drzewiecki-design.net/images ... /EPRZ6.jpg

Clio1326
0-1 posts
0-1 posts
Posts: 1
Joined: Wednesday 12 Sep 2018, 08:58
Name: Clio1326

Re: Polish Airports vol.1 X

Post by Clio1326 » Wednesday 12 Sep 2018, 09:29

Hello

I have many of your excellent products for FSX but I have run into a problem with Sode at Gdansk. The jetways do not display. I have the latest edition of Sode installed with SimConnect but when I press Shift D I get the message 'No triggerable objects within 6.5m.' Please can you help Kind regards Clio

User avatar
DD Stanislaw
Administrator
Administrator
Posts: 4353
Joined: Monday 15 May 2006, 10:07
Name: Stanisław
Location: Warsaw, Poland

Re: Polish Airports vol.1 X

Post by DD Stanislaw » Wednesday 12 Sep 2018, 11:09

Witam.
Potwierdzam - wersja DEMO nie zawiera miast.
Image

jeroenvs
5-12 posts
5-12 posts
Posts: 5
Joined: Friday 19 Feb 2016, 16:21
Location: Nederland

Re: Polish Airports vol.1 X

Post by jeroenvs » Wednesday 12 Sep 2018, 17:52

Hi,

Maybe I have missed something, apologies for that. But has volume 1 full SODE support. I have landed at EPGD and stand 20 has no SODE jetways? Did I miss an update?
Regards,
Jeroen
The Netherlands

jeroenvs
5-12 posts
5-12 posts
Posts: 5
Joined: Friday 19 Feb 2016, 16:21
Location: Nederland

Re: Polish Airports vol.1 X

Post by jeroenvs » Wednesday 12 Sep 2018, 18:27

Hi,

Ignore my post. Me bad. I hadn't read the manual. I must use SHIFT-D to operate the airbridge. Sorry.
Regards,
Jeroen
The Netherlands

Sebol
26-49 posts
26-49 posts
Posts: 35
Joined: Thursday 16 Jul 2015, 09:04
Location: Warsaw

Re: Polish Airports vol.1 X

Post by Sebol » Tuesday 18 Sep 2018, 18:13

Najnowszy GSX nie widzi rękawów w EPGD jako tych z SODE przez co nie da się ich podłączyć przez menu GSXa i nie da się znordować/zdebordowac pasażerów na GSX2 na pozycjach rękawowych.
Image

Przysunięcie rękawów przez menu SODE owszem działa, ale GSX nie widzi tego jako podłączony rękaw.

User avatar
DD Stanislaw
Administrator
Administrator
Posts: 4353
Joined: Monday 15 May 2006, 10:07
Name: Stanisław
Location: Warsaw, Poland

Re: Polish Airports vol.1 X

Post by DD Stanislaw » Wednesday 19 Sep 2018, 05:39

Dziękuję za info, będzie u siebie testować.
Image

Sebol
26-49 posts
26-49 posts
Posts: 35
Joined: Thursday 16 Jul 2015, 09:04
Location: Warsaw

Re: Polish Airports vol.1 X

Post by Sebol » Wednesday 31 Oct 2018, 14:42

DD Stanislaw wrote:
Wednesday 19 Sep 2018, 05:39
Dziękuję za info, będzie u siebie testować.
Jest jakiś postęp?

hisham
2-4 posts
2-4 posts
Posts: 2
Joined: Friday 16 Jun 2017, 01:34
Location: Cairo

Re: Polish Airports vol.1 X

Post by hisham » Friday 30 Nov 2018, 16:27

After Installing Polish airports Vol-1 v4, in EPGD ,, the GSX and GSX level 2 doesn't see the jetways though I have the latest SODE , and the jetways are animated via Shift + D but not through the GSX and GSX level 2 [in GSX it is written NO JETWAYS] why

User avatar
Martin_Starski
200+ posts
200+ posts
Posts: 501
Joined: Monday 24 Sep 2012, 11:11
Name: Marcin
Location: Warszawa

Re: Polish Airports vol.1 X

Post by Martin_Starski » Friday 30 Nov 2018, 20:59

Hi, please find enclosed the interim fix to PA vol.1 X, which allows GSX to identify our SODE jetways:

https://www.dropbox.com/sh/40tkr6a0tmrz ... vol1_X.sdx

Please unzip the attached file and put this new sdx file to the following location: C:\ProgramData\12bPilot\SODE\sdx\DrzewieckiDesign (replace the existing one).

hisham
2-4 posts
2-4 posts
Posts: 2
Joined: Friday 16 Jun 2017, 01:34
Location: Cairo

Re: Polish Airports vol.1 X

Post by hisham » Saturday 01 Dec 2018, 09:45

Thanks a lot for your support,, working well and perefct

gruby220
2-4 posts
2-4 posts
Posts: 3
Joined: Friday 14 Dec 2018, 21:04
Name: Tomek

Re: Polish Airports vol.1 X

Post by gruby220 » Friday 14 Dec 2018, 21:14

Mam ten sam problem nie widzę rękawów w EPGD ,P3dv4.
Jako ,że jestem nie niezaawansowanym użytkownikiem PC prosiłbym o pomoc.
Przekopałem całe forum i pokrewne angielskojęzyczne w necie i nic nie rozwiązało mojego problemu mianowicie P3d nie widzi wogóle tego całego SODE zainstalowanego z instalatora sceneri DD.
Simobject do wersji 64bit zainstalowany ,pliki wszystkich sceneri DD widoczne w folderze SODE.
Będę wdzięczny za pomoc.

User avatar
Martin_Starski
200+ posts
200+ posts
Posts: 501
Joined: Monday 24 Sep 2012, 11:11
Name: Marcin
Location: Warszawa

Re: Polish Airports vol.1 X

Post by Martin_Starski » Friday 14 Dec 2018, 23:04

Witam, jezeli P3D nie widzi SODE w menu symulatora znaczy ze cos poszlo nie tak w trakcie instalacji.

Czy probowal Pan reinstalowac SODE pobierajac instalator bezposrednio od developera: https://sode.12bpilot.ch/?page_id=9

Czy po instalacji dokonal Pan rejestracji/aktywacji w SODE Platform Manger - bardzo czytelny user guide jest rowniez do pobrania z w/w strony.

Jezeli to nadal nie pomaga to sugeruje w tym samym panelu skorzystac z zakladki Tools i wygenerowac SODE logs, co byc moze pozwoli na znalezienie przyczyny problemu. Mozna tez tam sprawdzic czy jest dostepny wlasciwy simconnect.

User avatar
Kuba Pa
200+ posts
200+ posts
Posts: 448
Joined: Wednesday 22 Sep 2010, 12:17
Name: Jakub
Location: Kolbuszowa, Poland

Re: Polish Airports vol.1 X

Post by Kuba Pa » Saturday 15 Dec 2018, 07:05

Witam. Rozumiem że w zakładce Add-ons jest całkiem pusto nie ma Pan tam nic ani SODE ani FSUIPC czy GSXa? Jesli tak to możliwe że nie jest aktywny Simconnect.

gruby220
2-4 posts
2-4 posts
Posts: 3
Joined: Friday 14 Dec 2018, 21:04
Name: Tomek

Re: Polish Airports vol.1 X

Post by gruby220 » Saturday 15 Dec 2018, 10:20

Tak próbowałem reinstalować SODE kilkukrotnie bez rezultatu.
SODE zarejestrowany i aktywny.
Simconnect pobrany ze strony Lockheed Martin i zainstalowany ,SODE pokazuje że Simconnect aktywny.
W zakładce Add on widzę tylko FSupic...

Post Reply