UUEE Moscow Sheremetyevo X V2

Latest version: v2.3 (2020)

Post Reply
speedbird144
26-49 posts
26-49 posts
Posts: 36
Joined: Wednesday 30 Mar 2016, 04:55
Location: USA

Re: UUEE Moscow Sheremetyevo X V2

Post by speedbird144 » Monday 04 May 2020, 18:58

Sorry, I should have opened this topic in KORD section, not here.

User avatar
Martin_Starski
200+ posts
200+ posts
Posts: 1588
Joined: Monday 24 Sep 2012, 11:11
Name: Marcin
Location: Warszawa

Re: UUEE Moscow Sheremetyevo X V2

Post by Martin_Starski » Monday 04 May 2020, 19:10

Ok, because now there is a little bit mess. You wrote he post about UUEE and now you are talking about KORD. And still I'm not sure what have you done and why do you want to do it. Please make it clear as much as possible - otherwise it's hard to help.

Dedeeymard
5-12 posts
5-12 posts
Posts: 8
Joined: Wednesday 29 Apr 2020, 10:02
Name: Dedeeymard

Re: UUEE Moscow Sheremetyevo X V2

Post by Dedeeymard » Wednesday 06 May 2020, 16:27

Hi
Please,could you tell me if UUEE Moscow Sheremetyevo X V2 don't work with AES like the old one who work perfect
In attach files,i have this message
UUEE.jpg
.
What the problem
Regards
Andre
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.

User avatar
DD Stanislaw
Administrator
Administrator
Posts: 5303
Joined: Monday 15 May 2006, 10:07
Name: Stanisław
Location: Warsaw, Poland

Re: UUEE Moscow Sheremetyevo X V2

Post by DD Stanislaw » Wednesday 06 May 2020, 16:58

Hi.
We have no idea... Please contact AES authors. The previous version used to work correctly but there were some changes in the current version indeed so it might not work with it. We have no information from Aerosoft if AES currently supports our UUEE v2.
Image

Dedeeymard
5-12 posts
5-12 posts
Posts: 8
Joined: Wednesday 29 Apr 2020, 10:02
Name: Dedeeymard

Re: UUEE Moscow Sheremetyevo X V2

Post by Dedeeymard » Thursday 07 May 2020, 10:04

Hi the problem if you read my attach files is with you auto install : FSX don't see and activate the UUEE V2 scenery,why?
Like i tell you,the previous has no problem with that
Trgards
Andre

User avatar
DD Stanislaw
Administrator
Administrator
Posts: 5303
Joined: Monday 15 May 2006, 10:07
Name: Stanisław
Location: Warsaw, Poland

Re: UUEE Moscow Sheremetyevo X V2

Post by DD Stanislaw » Thursday 07 May 2020, 10:08

You should probably try reinstalling with admin rights first.
Image

Dedeeymard
5-12 posts
5-12 posts
Posts: 8
Joined: Wednesday 29 Apr 2020, 10:02
Name: Dedeeymard

Re: UUEE Moscow Sheremetyevo X V2

Post by Dedeeymard » Thursday 07 May 2020, 10:22

I have desinstall and reinstall several times and the problem still the same.
I do that as owner and all security off.
Andre

User avatar
Martin_Starski
200+ posts
200+ posts
Posts: 1588
Joined: Monday 24 Sep 2012, 11:11
Name: Marcin
Location: Warszawa

Re: UUEE Moscow Sheremetyevo X V2

Post by Martin_Starski » Thursday 07 May 2020, 10:54

Hi Andre, our installer should do this without any problem, so it seems to be something very specific to your case.

We are talking about FSX not FSX:SE, right? And during the installation process you choose to install in Microsoft Flight Simulator X, right? And the whole process was done without any error?

IF so, can you check in your FSX main directory and in Addon Scenery folder if there is our UUEE v2 folder?
If our files are there, have you maybe tried to add our scenery manually to your scenery library?

Dedeeymard
5-12 posts
5-12 posts
Posts: 8
Joined: Wednesday 29 Apr 2020, 10:02
Name: Dedeeymard

Re: UUEE Moscow Sheremetyevo X V2

Post by Dedeeymard » Thursday 07 May 2020, 12:30

Hello
Everythings was done without any problem but now i gone try like you say manually
We keep in touch
Andre

Dedeeymard
5-12 posts
5-12 posts
Posts: 8
Joined: Wednesday 29 Apr 2020, 10:02
Name: Dedeeymard

Re: UUEE Moscow Sheremetyevo X V2

Post by Dedeeymard » Thursday 07 May 2020, 14:47

hello
I have reinstall manually and the problem still the same.
By the way,i have uninstalleverythings and reinstall the previous UUEE wich work perfect,really strange
Andre

User avatar
Martin_Starski
200+ posts
200+ posts
Posts: 1588
Joined: Monday 24 Sep 2012, 11:11
Name: Marcin
Location: Warszawa

Re: UUEE Moscow Sheremetyevo X V2

Post by Martin_Starski » Thursday 07 May 2020, 15:06

Dedeeymard wrote:
Thursday 07 May 2020, 14:47
I have reinstall manually and the problem still the same.
Andre, honestly speaking I already do not know what you did and what is wrong, so please describe it in details and answer my questions.

As far as I understand - you added our scenery to the Scenery Library manually and now you see this entry there, right?
When do you load the plane in UUEE, what is wrong? Our scenery is not visible or what?

User avatar
DD Stanislaw
Administrator
Administrator
Posts: 5303
Joined: Monday 15 May 2006, 10:07
Name: Stanisław
Location: Warsaw, Poland

Re: UUEE Moscow Sheremetyevo X V2

Post by DD Stanislaw » Thursday 07 May 2020, 16:44

You still get the same error?

Please write as much as you can about what you do and what the errors are exactly.
Image

Dedeeymard
5-12 posts
5-12 posts
Posts: 8
Joined: Wednesday 29 Apr 2020, 10:02
Name: Dedeeymard

Re: UUEE Moscow Sheremetyevo X V2

Post by Dedeeymard » Thursday 07 May 2020, 17:29

ok, i do that tomorrow

leejahoe1
2-4 posts
2-4 posts
Posts: 3
Joined: Monday 11 May 2020, 03:51
Name: Jaeho

Re: UUEE Moscow Sheremetyevo X V2

Post by leejahoe1 » Monday 11 May 2020, 04:08

Hello,
I have been using your scenery since using v4. I installed the v5 free upgrade released this time. However, the buildings and terminals do not appear. Taxiways, runways, etc. are all good. I installed it with administrator privileges, and there were no special conditions from when install in v4. This problem occurs not only in UUEE, but also in all your scenery including EPWA. I reinstalled a few times, but the symptoms persist.
Jaeho

User avatar
DD Stanislaw
Administrator
Administrator
Posts: 5303
Joined: Monday 15 May 2006, 10:07
Name: Stanisław
Location: Warsaw, Poland

Re: UUEE Moscow Sheremetyevo X V2

Post by DD Stanislaw » Monday 11 May 2020, 06:06

Please look for double entries in the Scenery Library / Add'ons menu. This should not happen but apparently happens sometimes.
Image

Post Reply