LUKK Chisinau X

Latest version: v1.4 (2020)

Post Reply
User avatar
DD Stanislaw
Administrator
Administrator
Posts: 5394
Joined: Monday 15 May 2006, 10:07
Name: Stanisław
Location: Warsaw, Poland

LUKK Chisinau X

Post by DD Stanislaw »

LUKK Chisinau X by Drzewiecki Design
More info at/Więcej na: http://www.drzewiecki-design.net/prodLUKK_X.htm

English and Polish discussion and support in this topic / Dyskusja po polsku i po angielsku w tym temacie.

ImageImageImage

The product is expected to be published on March 11th (Friday).
Image
User avatar
seam1977
100-199 posts
100-199 posts
Posts: 172
Joined: Friday 14 Oct 2011, 20:53
Location: Czeladz(EPKT)

Post by seam1977 »

Czekamy!!! :D
dkdomino
2-4 posts
2-4 posts
Posts: 2
Joined: Saturday 12 Sep 2015, 13:10
Location: PL

Post by dkdomino »

Po instalacji dema LUKK pas startowy, drogi kołowania, płyta postojowa jest sporo wyżej od reszty lotniska. Jak to naprawić ?

Image
User avatar
DD Stanislaw
Administrator
Administrator
Posts: 5394
Joined: Monday 15 May 2006, 10:07
Name: Stanisław
Location: Warsaw, Poland

Post by DD Stanislaw »

My fault. Please put THIS FILE into FS Folder/Scenery/World/Scenery . This is fixed in DEMO v1.1 .

* * *

Please note - customers using v1.0 of LUKK and having problems with default objects appearing on aprons are requested to install LUKK v1.1 or to download THIS FILE and place it into FS Folder\Addon Scenery\LUKK Chisinau X\scenery . This problem does not exist in P3D.
Image
dkdomino
2-4 posts
2-4 posts
Posts: 2
Joined: Saturday 12 Sep 2015, 13:10
Location: PL

Post by dkdomino »

Plik ściągnąłem i problem zniknął. Dzięki za pomoc.
black25
2-4 posts
2-4 posts
Posts: 2
Joined: Saturday 12 Mar 2016, 20:27
Location: Moldova

Post by black25 »

Good afternoon! I work at the airport in 18 years. More than 10 years in fsx. Thank you for the wonderful scenary . There is a problem I have not always time will be displayed trees . how to solve the problem? Thank you!
Image Image Image
User avatar
DD Stanislaw
Administrator
Administrator
Posts: 5394
Joined: Monday 15 May 2006, 10:07
Name: Stanisław
Location: Warsaw, Poland

Post by DD Stanislaw »

Hello!
Do you have an entry in the FS upper menu "Add-Ons" -> "SODE 1.3.1" ? If not, this would indicate that SODE is not active (or not installed correctly). If there is, does clicking on "Test DLL connection" prompts a message "[SODE] Jetway Control System is up and running"? If yes, SODE is running correctly on your system.

If you still have no trees, could you post the SODE.log file here? You can find it at C:\ProgramData\12bPilot\SODE\log
Image
black25
2-4 posts
2-4 posts
Posts: 2
Joined: Saturday 12 Mar 2016, 20:27
Location: Moldova

Post by black25 »

Hello!
I downloaded the latest version SODE and now all OK! THANK YOU SO MUCH!

Image
User avatar
DD Stanislaw
Administrator
Administrator
Posts: 5394
Joined: Monday 15 May 2006, 10:07
Name: Stanisław
Location: Warsaw, Poland

Post by DD Stanislaw »

Glad it works. Trees are programmed via SODE to automatically change seasonal textures.
Image
Aviator_1979
13-25 posts
13-25 posts
Posts: 16
Joined: Thursday 10 Sep 2015, 12:07
Location: Belgium

Lukk runway lights disappear

Post by Aviator_1979 »

Hello Stanslov, i have version 1.0 and do not have problems as mentioned above, but when i land night the runway lights disappear on rollout, i use steve dx 10 could that be the problem, greets Stanislov.
User avatar
DD Stanislaw
Administrator
Administrator
Posts: 5394
Joined: Monday 15 May 2006, 10:07
Name: Stanisław
Location: Warsaw, Poland

Post by DD Stanislaw »

Hello. Indeed, DX10 might play a role here but this is just a guess... You may ask Steve directly if this might be related to the Fixer somehow.
Image
gianluk81
5-12 posts
5-12 posts
Posts: 10
Joined: Saturday 09 Feb 2013, 09:34
Location: Italy

P3D v3 and night lights...It's correct?

Post by gianluk81 »

Hi sir,
the scenery works well in p3d v3 but...at night i have defaults p3d lights also for taxiway.
And i don't see any red lights in top of lamp, top control tower.
It's regular?

See this....

Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image

[ Added: Fri Mar 25, 2016 02:52 ]
and in this shoots at day conditions...i don't see any taxiway lights structure...it's regular?

See this...

Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image

[ Added: Fri Mar 25, 2016 02:57 ]
on simmarket product page i see this...

Image
Image
Image

in first... see the taxiway cones...
in second and third i see the lights on lamps, lights on top tower ecc.
Denis
5-12 posts
5-12 posts
Posts: 8
Joined: Sunday 27 Mar 2016, 12:12
Location: Chisinau

LUKK X no taxi and runway light

Post by Denis »

Hi all!
same problem described by gianluk81 above. No taxi lights and runway lights and the rest lightning problems described. SODE is the latest version all works fine, but the lights are the problem, common guys what should we do?
User avatar
DD Stanislaw
Administrator
Administrator
Posts: 5394
Joined: Monday 15 May 2006, 10:07
Name: Stanisław
Location: Warsaw, Poland

Post by DD Stanislaw »

I personally don't see anything wrong on those screenshots.
Kuba, is there anything wrong on the pictures?
Image
Denis
5-12 posts
5-12 posts
Posts: 8
Joined: Sunday 27 Mar 2016, 12:12
Location: Chisinau

Post by Denis »

:) I don't have lights, that's wrong. Even p3dv3 default lights.
Post Reply