RJAA Tokyo Narita MSFS

Latest version: v1.1 (2021)

Post Reply
User avatar
DD Stanislaw
Administrator
Administrator
Posts: 5864
Joined: Monday 15 May 2006, 10:07
Name: Stanisław
Location: Warsaw, Poland

RJAA Tokyo Narita MSFS

Post by DD Stanislaw »

RJAA Tokyo Narita MSFS for Microsoft Flight Simulator by Drzewiecki Design

Product description:
http://www.drzewiecki-design.net/prodRJAA_MSFS.htm

Image Image Image
Image
bbdulcy
2-4 posts
2-4 posts
Posts: 2
Joined: Saturday 16 May 2020, 16:08
Name: BBDulcy

Re: RJAA Tokyo Narita MSFS

Post by bbdulcy »

Beautiful!! Instant buy!
Kind regards,

Bouwe
Kai-Uwe
13-25 posts
13-25 posts
Posts: 23
Joined: Saturday 05 Oct 2013, 10:42
Location: Germany

Re: RJAA Tokyo Narita MSFS

Post by Kai-Uwe »

Thanks a lot!

Will you sale via ORBX store too?

Kai
User avatar
DD Stanislaw
Administrator
Administrator
Posts: 5864
Joined: Monday 15 May 2006, 10:07
Name: Stanisław
Location: Warsaw, Poland

Re: RJAA Tokyo Narita MSFS

Post by DD Stanislaw »

Thank you!
Yes, it will be sold by ORBX too as well as the Marketplace. :)
Image
Hiro
0-1 posts
0-1 posts
Posts: 1
Joined: Friday 12 Feb 2021, 07:46
Name: Hiroshi

Re: RJAA Tokyo Narita MSFS

Post by Hiro »

Looks so Great! but I have following problem.
RJAA 34L cannot be placed as the departure setting. I set 34L on the world map, but now it is 16L.
There is no other addon in Community folder than DD RJAA.
My MSFS version is 1.12.13.0 and Win10 Pro version 20H2 (Japanese).
ddobagi810
2-4 posts
2-4 posts
Posts: 4
Joined: Friday 12 Feb 2021, 12:49
Name: DDoBaGi810

Narita continues to bounce in the game.

Post by ddobagi810 »

:| :| Narita continues to bounce in the game.
When you leave another airport and arrive at Narita, it will bounce when Narita gets close.
Select Narita in the world map and press FLY to bounce after loading.
What's the cause?
Purchased from ORBX.
User avatar
DD Stanislaw
Administrator
Administrator
Posts: 5864
Joined: Monday 15 May 2006, 10:07
Name: Stanisław
Location: Warsaw, Poland

Re: RJAA Tokyo Narita MSFS

Post by DD Stanislaw »

Hi. What do you mean by "bounce"?
Image
ddobagi810
2-4 posts
2-4 posts
Posts: 4
Joined: Friday 12 Feb 2021, 12:49
Name: DDoBaGi810

Re: RJAA Tokyo Narita MSFS

Post by ddobagi810 »

And I think I found the cause.
I think there is a problem because I changed the folder name after downloading from ORBX.
I don't fix the folder name, so it's okay so far.

And bounce means crash.
ddobagi810
2-4 posts
2-4 posts
Posts: 4
Joined: Friday 12 Feb 2021, 12:49
Name: DDoBaGi810

Can't I delete the post?

Post by ddobagi810 »

We just did a test.
Three people bought Narita Airport and asked.
All three of us checked Narita Airport and confirmed that if we press FLY, there will be a crash after loading.

I checked that when I left another airport and arrived in Narita, I got a crash when I got close to Narita.
kyosuke_jp
2-4 posts
2-4 posts
Posts: 2
Joined: Friday 12 Feb 2021, 14:04
Name: Kyosuke_jp

Re: RJAA Tokyo Narita MSFS

Post by kyosuke_jp »

I am in the same situation. I tried to approach twice but MSFS has crashed at same point. (2nm from 32L)
The crash log said the error code is 0xc0000005.
inhoramortis
0-1 posts
0-1 posts
Posts: 1
Joined: Friday 12 Feb 2021, 15:00
Name: inhoramortis

Re: RJAA Tokyo Narita MSFS

Post by inhoramortis »

I have a similar issue. When starting a flight at RJAA msfs crahes to desktop.I bought the airport in the orbx-store. I installed the airport using ORBX-Central, so I dont think its a installation-mistake.
whatashame
2-4 posts
2-4 posts
Posts: 4
Joined: Friday 12 Feb 2021, 19:28
Name: whatashame

Re: RJAA Tokyo Narita MSFS

Post by whatashame »

I agree. I have a similair issue as well. Bought it from Sim Market. I have CTD's I've never had before (crashes to desktop without error code). I tried troubleshooting, I have tried with the default A320 and FBW A320, as well as the 787-10. I have never made it to the runway once. It usually freezes and crashes on engine start up or while taxiing. I have ruled out it's due to the FWB A320 Mod as I have tried it with and with out it installed on several airports and it only crashes on RJAA. If I delete the RJAA scenery from the community folder and use stock RJAA, I have no CTD's.

Edit- The scenery is gorgeous! No hit on FPS whatsoever. :D
User avatar
Martin_Starski
200+ posts
200+ posts
Posts: 2777
Joined: Monday 24 Sep 2012, 11:11
Name: Marcin
Location: Warszawa

Re: RJAA Tokyo Narita MSFS

Post by Martin_Starski »

Can you please give us more details about the specific scenario that caused CTD? For example default plane and all steps leading towards the crash. We need to get as much details as possible in order to try replicating it. During our tests we've never experienced CTD and as far as we see in the existing reviews, such problem seems to not affecting all users.
whatashame
2-4 posts
2-4 posts
Posts: 4
Joined: Friday 12 Feb 2021, 19:28
Name: whatashame

Re: RJAA Tokyo Narita MSFS

Post by whatashame »

Martin_Starski wrote: Friday 12 Feb 2021, 21:56 Can you please give us more details about the specific scenario that caused CTD? For example default plane and all steps leading towards the crash. We need to get as much details as possible in order to try replicating it. During our tests we've never experienced CTD and as far as we see in the existing reviews, such problem seems to not affecting all users.
I will do more tests in the morning, it is hard to replicate as it happens on different occasions/positions. I've noticed it generally happen in the same area leaving stand 57B to S3 taxiway K/J to 34L, but I'll have to test more. :cry:
ddobagi810
2-4 posts
2-4 posts
Posts: 4
Joined: Friday 12 Feb 2021, 12:49
Name: DDoBaGi810

Re: RJAA Tokyo Narita MSFS

Post by ddobagi810 »

There are no specific scenarios.
Start with Narita and CTD.
Even if you set Narita as the destination, CTD when you get close to Narita.
I tried emptying the community folder, but I'm CTD.
My two friends and I had the same symptoms continuously.
Post Reply