Polish Airports vol.1 X

Latest version: v5.1 (2020)

Post Reply
samtheeagle
2-4 posts
2-4 posts
Posts: 2
Joined: Saturday 12 Nov 2016, 13:01
Location: United Kingdom

Post by samtheeagle »

Thanks for the update, I look forward to seeing the fixes :)
Elpadrinho
5-12 posts
5-12 posts
Posts: 5
Joined: Tuesday 15 Nov 2016, 18:17
Location: Azores

EPLB issues.

Post by Elpadrinho »

Hi! Good evening everybody.

I am requesting your support to some issues regarding EPLB Lublin, it seems to be some sort of terrain/texture error. Check it out please:

Image

https://lh3.googleusercontent.com/Df4V- ... 0-h1350-no
https://lh3.googleusercontent.com/ZHdM9 ... 0-h1350-no
https://lh3.googleusercontent.com/pLgVF ... 0-h1350-no
https://lh3.googleusercontent.com/l_sl2 ... 0-h1350-no
https://lh3.googleusercontent.com/sqhjg ... 0-h1350-no

Thank you very much! Regards.

[Please limit the size of your images in the future! /SD]

[ Added: Wed Nov 16, 2016 14:09 ]
Sorry about the photos size, besides the reported above its important to mention that after insltalling Polish Airports 1 V4 and Warsaw airport i have been experiencing instability in my FSX Steam, it allways crashes on exit without allowing me for instance to save any recorded flight.

I want to make some tests without PA1 V4 and EPWA installed but i can't uninstall both products, can you please teach me how to uninstall?

Thanks, regards.
User avatar
kuba239
26-49 posts
26-49 posts
Posts: 29
Joined: Thursday 06 Dec 2012, 12:42
Name: Jakub

Re: EPLB issues.

Post by kuba239 »

A few pages back is my solution

[please do not quote full posts /SD]
Elpadrinho
5-12 posts
5-12 posts
Posts: 5
Joined: Tuesday 15 Nov 2016, 18:17
Location: Azores

Post by Elpadrinho »

Sorry but i don't understand...

If you don't mind where is it?



Thanks in advance kuba239!
st1322
13-25 posts
13-25 posts
Posts: 13
Joined: Friday 25 Nov 2011, 23:17
Location: ELLX

Post by st1322 »

Tak sobie mysle nad tym calym SODE. O co z tym chodzi? Zainstalowalem, klikam shift+d i... nic. Czy to ma sie pojawiac w opcjach manu na gorze w P3D?

Tomek
User avatar
kuba239
26-49 posts
26-49 posts
Posts: 29
Joined: Thursday 06 Dec 2012, 12:42
Name: Jakub

Post by kuba239 »

Elpadrinho wrote:Sorry but i don't understand...

If you don't mind where is it?



Thanks in advance kuba239!
Link to fix EPLB: https://www.dropbox.com/s...LB_Fix.zip?dl=0
Elpadrinho
5-12 posts
5-12 posts
Posts: 5
Joined: Tuesday 15 Nov 2016, 18:17
Location: Azores

Post by Elpadrinho »

Thank you very much but the link isn't working kuba239! Could you please check it? Thanks.
User avatar
kuba239
26-49 posts
26-49 posts
Posts: 29
Joined: Thursday 06 Dec 2012, 12:42
Name: Jakub

Post by kuba239 »

Elpadrinho wrote:Thank you very much but the link isn't working kuba239! Could you please check it? Thanks.
https://www.dropbox.com/s/1gdevc2g571do ... x.zip?dl=0
Sebol
26-49 posts
26-49 posts
Posts: 35
Joined: Thursday 16 Jul 2015, 09:04
Location: Warsaw

Post by Sebol »

Cześć. Istnieje możliwość zabrania "pachołków" z DK H A i oświetlić to jako drogę kołowania?
User avatar
DD Stanislaw
Administrator
Administrator
Posts: 5485
Joined: Monday 15 May 2006, 10:07
Name: Stanisław
Location: Warsaw, Poland

Post by DD Stanislaw »

Version v4.2 of this product has been sent to stores. It features:

• New fully customized lighting that can be conditionally switched ON at any time of the day by selecting 112.00MHz on NAV2
• The above fix includes upgraded light effects, especially on apron light poles - they look much more realistic now
• Fixes at EPKT KJatowice including fixed stand numbering and some texture related issues
• Fixed mesh issue at EPLB Lublin
• Checked and fixed navaids - localizers, glideslopes etc.
Image
Sebol
26-49 posts
26-49 posts
Posts: 35
Joined: Thursday 16 Jul 2015, 09:04
Location: Warsaw

Post by Sebol »

Te "słupki" nadal zostały i brak oświetlenia na H :(
tonygoole
2-4 posts
2-4 posts
Posts: 2
Joined: Sunday 27 Nov 2016, 18:53
Location: uk

polish airports 1 runways

Post by tonygoole »

good evening. I have installed polish airport 1. the runway27 at EPKT is out of line to the right. I have returned to default scenery and the runways is in the correct position.

I have installed the latest airac and navaids and make runways.

but the runway is still offset to the right.

any help please
User avatar
Martin_Starski
200+ posts
200+ posts
Posts: 1793
Joined: Monday 24 Sep 2012, 11:11
Name: Marcin
Location: Warszawa

Post by Martin_Starski »

You have to send a screenshot, because in case of my sim everything is correct.

Besides I'm not sure if in the default scenery you have the newly-opened runway in EPKT, which during the ILS approach is on the right side of the old one.
Image
Drzewiecki Design Customer Support
tonygoole
2-4 posts
2-4 posts
Posts: 2
Joined: Sunday 27 Nov 2016, 18:53
Location: uk

Post by tonygoole »

Thanks martin. That may make sense. If the airport is using an old runway. Do you know how i can correct it?
User avatar
csb005
13-25 posts
13-25 posts
Posts: 21
Joined: Thursday 15 May 2014, 07:02
Location: Katowice, Poland

Post by csb005 »

Nie jestem pewien czy PAPI w Katowicach działa w 100% tak, jak powinno :

Image


(Prepar3D v 2.5)
Post Reply